skip to main content

Music and Arts Department

Teacher Websites

 

Cayuga Elementary School
Chippewa Elementary School
Grundy Elementary School
Hiawatha Elementary School
Lynwood Elementary School
Merrimac Elementary School
Nokomis Elementary School
Tamarac Elementary School
Waverly Elementary School
Wenonah Elementary School
Sagamore Middle School
Samoset Middle School
Seneca Middle School
East High School
North High School


Cayuga Elementary School

Jennifer Fischer - Band/Orchestra
Amy Beck - Chorus/General Music

TOP


 

Chippewa Elementary School

Regina Montanye - Band/Orchestra
Cherie Lehmann - Chorus/General Music

TOP


 

Grundy Elementary School

George Macchio - Band
Alyssa Gallagher - Chorus/General Music/Orchestra

TOP


 

Hiawatha Elementary School

Leah Maragliano - Chorus/GM/Orchestra
Melissa Zielinski - Band

TOP


 

Lynwood Elementary School

George Macchio - Band
Meghan Krug - Orchestra
Karen Kassover-Rose - Chorus/General Music

TOP


 

Merrimac Elementary School

Dylan Benson, D.M.A. - Band
Debra Degenhardt - Chorus, General Music, Orchestra

TOP


 

Nokomis Elementary School

Dylan Benson, D.M.A. - Band
Meghan Krug - Orchestra
Christina Schaefer - Chorus/General Music

TOP


 

Tamarac Elementary School

Jason Macy - Band
Brendan McGlone- Chorus/GM/Orchestra

TOP


 

Waverly Elementary School

Jason Macy - Band
Stewart Terzopoulos- Chorus/GM/Orchestra

TOP


 

Wenonah Elementary School

Melissa Zielinski - Band
Grace Kim - Chorus/General Music/Orchestra

TOP


 

Sagamore Middle School

Kerri Rubenstein - Band
Patrick Armann, D.M.A. - Orchestra
Yukari Schievelbein - Chorus
Gerard Giglio - General Music

TOP


 

Samoset Middle School

Jennifer Bennett - Band
William Gerrity - Orchestra
Jenny Lee Terzopoulos - Chorus
Paul Hedemark - General Music
Jenny Lee Terzopoulos - Vocal Music

TOP


 

Seneca Middle School

Michelle Bellafatto - Band
Lauren Kant - Orchestra
Melanie Dominick - Chorus
Larry Pollak - General Music 6

TOP


 

East High School

Laura Wasdo- Concert Band, Songwriting, Chairperson for Elementary Music
Justin Comito, D.M.A.- Symphonic Band, Wind Ensemble
Irina Pustovoit, D.M.A.- Concert Orchestra, Symphonic Orchestra, Chamber Orchestra
Margaret Murphy- Concert Choir, Symphonic Choir, Treble Choir, Iconic

TOP


 

North High School

David Jaklitsch- Songwriting, Wind Ensemble, Chairperson for Secondary Music
Michael Carroll- Symphonic Band, Music Theory I/AP, Jazz Band
Dorie Downs- Concert Orchestra, Symphonic Orchestra
Cara Caliendo- Concert Choir, Symphonic Choir, Treble Choir, Image

TOP