skip to main content

Sagamore Middle School

Section IV Sports has the most updated sports schedules.

Date Time Away Team Home Team Level / Sport NL/S Contest Location
4/7/2018 12:00 PM Sagamore @ Multi Team Scrimmage 
(PROGRAM DAY)
B GIRLS LACROSSE S Sachem East High School
TURF FIELD
4/17/2018 3:30 PM Sagamore @ Bayport-Blue Pt B BASEBALL S James Wilson Young Middle School
4/24/2018 4:30 PM Sachem @ Gelinas 
(TRI MEET W/MURPHY)
B SPRING GIRLS GYMNASTICS - Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School
4/24/2018 4:30 PM Sachem @ Murphy 
(TRI MEET W/GELINAS)
B SPRING GIRLS GYMNASTICS - Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School
4/24/2018 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Eastport/S Manor B GIRLS TRACK MNL Eastport South Manor High School
4/24/2018 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Eastport/S Manor B BOYS TRACK MNL Eastport South Manor High School
4/25/2018 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Murphy B SOFTBALL - Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School
4/25/2018 4:00 PM Accompsett @ Sagamore B GIRLS LACROSSE - Sagamore Middle School
4/26/2018 4:00 PM Dawnwood @ Sagamore B BOYS TRACK MNL Sagamore Middle School
4/26/2018 4:00 PM Dawnwood @ Sagamore B GIRLS TRACK MNL Sagamore Middle School
4/26/2018 4:30 PM Sachem @ Hampton Bays B SPRING GIRLS GYMNASTICS - Hampton Bays Middle School
4/26/2018 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Murphy B BASEBALL - Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School
4/26/2018 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Accompsett B BOYS LACROSSE - Accompsett Middle School
4/30/2018 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Hauppauge B GIRLS LACROSSE - Hauppauge Middle School
4/30/2018 4:00 PM Kings Park @ Sagamore B BOYS LACROSSE - Sagamore Middle School
4/30/2018 4:00 PM Brentwood South @ Sagamore B SOFTBALL - Sagamore Middle School
5/1/2018 4:00 PM Brentwood South @ Sagamore B BASEBALL - Sagamore Middle School
5/2/2018 4:00 PM Selden @ Sagamore B GIRLS LACROSSE - Sagamore Middle School
5/3/2018 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Brentwood East B SOFTBALL - Brentwood East Middle School
5/3/2018 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Islip B BOYS LACROSSE - Islip Middle School
5/4/2018 4:30 PM Beach/Udall @ Seneca/Sam/Sag B SPRING BOYS SWIMMING - Sachem North High School
5/4/2018 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Great Hollow Blue B BASEBALL - Great Hollow Middle School
5/8/2018 4:30 PM Sachem @ Oldfield B SPRING GIRLS GYMNASTICS - Oldfield Middle School
5/8/2018 4:00 PM Nesaquake @ Sagamore B SOFTBALL - Sagamore Middle School
5/8/2018 4:00 PM Gelinas @ Sagamore B BOYS LACROSSE - Sagamore Middle School
5/8/2018 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Samoset B BOYS TRACK - Sachem North High School
5/8/2018