skip to main content

Staff Directory

Seneca Middle School

Adminstration
Principal
Gemma M. Salvia  
Assistant Principal
Denise Dolan  
William Holl  
Faculty and Staff
Art
Heidi Michta  
(Grade 6 & 8)
Jessica Ramsay  
(Grade 6 & 8)
Drug and Alcohol Counselor
Stephanie Garcia  
English
Sara Brinn  
(Grade 7)
Robin Brisson  
Chris Carruthers  
(Grade 6)
Katie Combs  
Renee Elliott  
(Grade 6)
Christina Emanuel  
(Grade 7)
Dan Hamilton  
(Grade 7 & 8)
Jenna Jennings  
(Grade 6)
Elizabeth Kay  
(Grade 6)
Jennifer MacDonald  
(Grade 6)
Rochelle Oliver  
(Grade 7 & 8)
Heather Stumpf  
(Grade 8 (Department Chair))
Christina Surdi  
(Grade 6)
Crissy Tietjen  
(Grade 8)
Family and Consumer Science
Kristin Barnes  
(Grade 7)
Mary Faller  
(Grade 7 (Department Chair))
Guidance
Conte Ada  
(H-N)
Kara Proctor  
(O-Z)
Dave Sheehan  
(A-G)
Health
Colleen Cosgro  
(Grade 7)
Carla Wasnick  
(Grade 7)
Library
Dawn Robson  
(Librarian)
Mrs. Robson  
LOTE
Lorie Fernandez  
(Spanish)
Patti Lamia  
(French)
Maria Laudicina  
Grace Markowitz  
(Spanish)
Math
Missy Aronow  
(Grade 7 (Department Chair))
Brian Bartalomy  
(Grade 6)
Tom Coffey  
(Grade 6)
Stacy Cohen  
(Grade 8)
Frank DeMeo  
(Grade 7)
Kelly DiJorio  
(Grade 7 & 8)
Kathleen Dragotta  
(Grade 6)
Jenna Haines  
(Grade 8)
Chris Oakes  
(Grade 6)
Karen Pickford  
(Grade 7 & 8)
Robert Salerno  
(Grade 6)
Janeen Strom  
(Grade 6)
Music
Michelle Bellafatto  
(Band)
Melanie Dominick  
(Chorus 7 & 8, GM 8)
Lauren Kant  
(Orchestra)
Larry Pollak  
(Chorus 6, GM 6)
Physical Education
Ramona Bisono  
(Grade 7 & 8)
Peter Cafiso  
(Grade 6 & 7 & 8)
Thomas Erb  
(Grades 6, 7 & 8)
Meghan Fleri  
(Grade 6 & 8)
Diana Rose  
(Grades 6, 7 & 8)
Psychologist
Cynthia Tloczkowski  
Science
Brian Bartalomy  
(Grade 6)
Tom Coffey  
(Grade 6)
Liz Curry  
(Grade 7 & 8)
Erin Frohnhoefer  
(Grade 8)
Laura Heaney  
(Grade 7)
Susan Marrone  
(Grade 7 (Department Chair))
Kathleen Perun  
(Grade 8)
Mindy Renner  
(Grade 7 & 8)
Rob Salerno  
(Grade 6)
Social Studies
Pamela Bowman  
(Grade 7 (Department Chair))
Chris Carruthers  
(Grade 6)
Renee Elliott  
(Grade 6)
Ryder Herrmann  
(Grade 7 & 8)
Jenna Jennings  
(Grade 6)
Elizabeth Kay  
(Grade 6)
Donald Kazmark  
(Grade 7)
Randy LaBella  
(Grade 8)
Jennifer MacDonald  
(Grade 6)
Michael Saccullo  
(Grade 8)
Christina Surdi  
(Grade 6)
Kristina Ward  
(Grades 7 & 8)
Social Worker
Eva Sansone  
Special Education
Suzanne Belmonte  
(Speech)
Donna Bravo  
(Grade 7 - English)
Gina Capodieci  
(rade 8 - History/Reading)
Christina Coan  
(Grade 7)
Jennifer Dantonio  
(Grade 7 - Science)
Robert Frontino  
(Grade 7)
Karen Gellert  
(Speech)
Steven Glasshagel  
(Grades 7 & 8)
Brian Harvey  
(Grade 8 - Social Studies)
Nora Klaus  
(Speech)
Angela Melough  
(Grade 8 - Science)
Mary Lou O’Boyle  
(Grade 8 - Math)
Erin Patronaggio  
(Grade 7 - Math)
Caitlin Perry  
(Grade 6)
Veronica Portanova  
(Grades 7 & 8 - Reading)
Clarissa Reardon  
(Grade 6 - English)
Barbara Richardson  
(Grades 6, 7 & 8)
Allyssa Schoenemann  
(Grade 8)
Jennifer Schultze  
(Grade 6 - English)
Angela Thiele  
(Grade 6 -Math (Department Chair))
Debra Tracey  
(Grades 7 & 8 - Reading/English)
Amy Trypaluk  
(Grade 8 - Reading/English)
Connie Wharton  
(Grade 8 - Math)
Tara Woll  
(Grade 6 - Social Studies)
Jennifer Zahn  
(Grade 6)
Technology
Ron Chirichella  
(Grade 7)
Eric Jorgensen  
(Grade 7)
Michael Lundstrom  
(Grade 7)